german | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Artists

2021

Rebekka Hartmann
Stefan Heinemeyer
So-Ock Kim
Andreas Reiner
Sybilla Rubens
Julia Böhme
Reinhard Goebel
Max Volbers
Stefan Stroissnig
Juan Pérez Floristán
Kristian Bezuidenhout
Isabelle Faust – violin
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
Stefan Gottfried
Paul McCreesh
Anna Prohaska
Richard Resch
Nikolay Borchev
Katharina Kang


Cappella Gabetta
Finnish Baroque Orchestra
Munich Chamber Orchestra
Hofkapelle Munich
KlangVerwaltung Orchestra
The Minguet Quartett
The Freiburg Baroque Orchestra
The CAMERATA Salzburg
Concentus Musicus Wien
Gabrieli Consort & Players
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble
Monteverdi String Band
La Folia Baroque Orchestra


The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players


Reinhard Goebel
Salvador Mas Conde
Rüdiger Lotter
Andrew Parrott
Clemens Schuldt
Kreeta-Maria Kentala
Gottfried von der Goltz
Robin Peter Müller

 

 

Retrospect

Gianpiero Ruggeri
Benjamin Appl
Matthias Aeberhard
Hilke Andersen
Gábor Boldoczki
Gerd Anthoff
Alexander Baranov
Neda Atanasova
Susanne Bernhard
Ismael Arroniz
Marko Cilic
Gergely Bodoky
Peter Cismarescu
Marcell Bakonyi
Julia Faylenbogen
Jörg Dürmüller
Christoph Declara
Ulf Bästlein
Katerina Beranova
Florian Berger
Giuliano Carmignola
Tobias Berndt
Georgii Cherkin
Antje Bitterlich
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Jürgen Evers
Sol Gabetta
Sarah Ferede
Sarah Ferede
Werner Güra
Anna Gourari
Wallis Giunta
Theresa Holzhauser
Dietrich Henschel
Manuel Hofer
Simon Höfele
Timothy Fallon
Franziska Gottwald
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Nikola lvanov
Vadim Gluzman
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Stanislava Ivanova
Tobias Haaks
Falko Hönisch
Fabiola Kim
Mari Kodama
Daniel Johannsen
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Jochen Kupfer
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Yura Lee
Anton Keremidtchiev
Jan Lisiecki
Annekathrin Laabs
Thomas Loibl
Elisabetta Lombardi
Thomas Laske
Julia Lezhneva
Michael Mantaj
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Klaus Mertens
Miriam Meyer
Martin Platz
Petra van der Mieden
Alexander Nosikov
Rufus Müller
Mihail Mihaylov
Renée Morloc
Oli Mustonen
Tareq Nazmi
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Andreas Post
Andreas Post
Christian Poltéra
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Alfred Reiter
Franziska Rabl
Judith Spiesser
Ragna Schirmer
Lise de la Salle
Robert Schlee
Robert Schlee
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Yorck Felix Speer
Yeree Suh
Herbert Schuch
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Carolina Ullrich
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Skip Sempé
Marta Torbidoni
Olga Watts
Olivia Vermeulen
Terry Wey
Anke Vondung
Olga Watts
Carolin Widmann
Johannes Wiedecke
Lawrence Zazzo
Petr Wagner
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Capriccio Stravagante
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Basel Chamber Orchestra
Concerto Köln
Europa Galante
Ensemble Tourbillon
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Soloists of the KlangVerwaltung
Le Concert des Nations
Orthodox Ensemble
Sinfonia Varsovia
Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sofia Philharmonic
Signum Quartett
Vogler Quartett
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Sofia Symphonics
Quatuor Mosaiques
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Zehetmair Quartett
Trio Imáge
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


KlangVerwaltung Choir
Choir Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festival Choir Munich
Chamber Choir KlangVerwaltung
Munich Chamber Choir
Tölz boys choir


Ljubka Biagioni
Philipp Amelung
Giuliano Carmignola
Paul Goodwin
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Alexander Janiczek
Fabio Biondi
Alexander Liebreich
Pierre Bleuse
Andrés Gabetta
Kent Nagano
Rüdiger Lotter
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Tomo Keller
Heinrich Schiff
Jordi Savall
Alexander Janiczek
Thomas Zehetmair
Christian Zacharias
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de