deutsch | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Künstler

2019

Künstler:
Gábor Boldoczki
Sol Gabetta
Rebekka Hartmann
Mari Kodama
Olivia Vermeulen
Petr Wagner


Orchester:

Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Cappella Gabetta
Concerto Köln
Ensemble Tourbillon
Finnish Baroque Orchestra
Hofkapelle München
Kammerorchester Basel
Münchner Kammerorchester
Orchester KlangVerwaltung
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Quatuor Mosaiques


Chöre:

Chor der KlangVerwaltung
Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Kammerchor KlangVerwaltung


Leitung:

Ljubka Biagioni
Fabio Biondi
Pierre Bleuse
Andrés Gabetta
Rüdiger Lotter
Kent Nagano
Clemens Schuldt
Andrew Parrott
Tomo Keller
Thomas Zehetmair

 

 

Rückblick


Künstler:

Benjamin Appl
Gianpiero Ruggeri
Matthias Aeberhard
Gerd Anthoff
Hilke Andersen
Andreas Bauer
Neda Atanasova
Susanne Bernhard
Alexander Baranov
Ismael Arroniz
Marcell Bakonyi
Katerina Beranova
Ulf Bästlein
Florian Berger
Giuliano Carmignola
Marko Cilic
Peter Cismarescu
Gergely Bodoky
Georgii Cherkin
David Fray
Tobias Berndt
Klaus Maria Brandauer
Antje Bitterlich
Julia Faylenbogen
Marcel Boone
Thomas Busch
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Christoph Declara
Jörg Dürmüller
Jürgen Evers
Håkan Hardenberger
Sarah Ferede
Wallis Giunta
Werner Güra
Anna Gourari
Manuel Hofer
Stefan Heinemeyer
Dietrich Henschel
Theresa Holzhauser
Simon Höfele
Annette von Hehn
Timothy Fallon
Thomas Hoppe
Nikola Ivanov
Franziska Gottwald
Stanislava Ivanova
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Vadim Gluzman
Esther Hoppe
Alexander Janiczek
Daniel Jenz
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Falko Hönisch
Tobias Haaks
Daniel Johannsen
Fabiola Kim
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Anton Keremidtchiev
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Jochen Kupfer
Yura Lee
Thomas Loibl
So-Ock Kim
Jan Lisiecki
Annekathrin Laabs
Alexander Liebreich
Thomas Laske
Elisabetta Lombardi
Julia Lezhneva
Michael Mantaj
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Ann-Katrin Naidu
Klaus Mertens
Ziad Nehme
Miriam Meyer
Martin Platz
Petra van der Mieden
Rufus Müller
Mihail Mihaylov
Alexander Nosikov
Olli Mustonen
Tareq Nazmi
Renée Morloc
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Christiane Oelze
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Christian Poltéra
Andreas Post
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Andreas Reiner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Franziska Rabl
Alfred Reiter
Sibylla Rubens
Judith Spiesser
Lise de la Salle
Ragna Schirmer
Robert Schlee
Shadi Torbey
Yorck Felix Speer
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Olivia Stahn
Herbert Schuch
Yeree Suh
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Skip Sempé
Marta Torbidoni
Carolina Ullrich
Olivia Vermeulen
Terry Wey
Anke Vondung
Udo Wachtveitl
Olga Watts
Johannes Wiedecke
Carolin Widmann
Lawrence Zazzo
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Orchester:

ATOS Trio
Capriccio Stravagante
Ensemble Novello
Hofkapelle München
Europa Galante
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Concerto Romano
Alla Turca Kollektif
Bläsersolisten der KlangVerwaltung
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Orthodox Ensemble
Le Concert des Nations
Orchester und Chor der Sofia Symphonics
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Philharmonisches Orchester Sofia
Sinfonia Varsovia
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Vogler Quartett
Trio Imáge
Signum Quartett
Zehetmair Quartett
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


Chöre:

Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festivalchor München
Kammerchor München
The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players
Tölzer Knabenchor


Leitung:

Roberto Abbado
Philipp Amelung
Reinhard Goebel
Giuliano Carmignola
Paul Goodwin
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Philippe Herreweghe
Alexander Liebreich
Salvador Mas Conde
Alessandro Quarta
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Karl Prokopetz
Jordi Savall
Heinrich Schiff
Christian Zacharias
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de