deutsch | english
Herrenchiemsee Festpiele

Künstler

2021

Künstler:
Stefan Heinemeyer
Isabelle Faust
Gottfried von der Goltz
Rebekka Hartmann
Stefan Heinemeyer
Andreas Reiner
Sibylla Rubens
Max Volbers
Stefan Stroissnig
Juan Pérez Floristán
Kreeta-Maria Kentala
Kristian Bezuidenhout
So-Ock Kim
So-Ock Kim
Emmanuel Tjeknavorian
Stefan Gottfried
Paul McCreesh
Robin Peter Müller
Anna Prohaska
Julia Böhme
Richard Resch
Nikolay Borchev
Katharina Kang
Reinhard Goebel


Orchester:

Cappella Gabetta
Minguet Quartett
Finnish Baroque Orchestra
CAMERATA Salzburg
Hofkapelle München
Münchner Kammerorchester
Orchester KlangVerwaltung
Freiburger Barockorchester
Concentus Musicus Wien
Gabrieli Consort & Players
La Folia Barockorchester
The English Cornett & Sackbut Ensemble
Monteverdi String Band


Chöre:

The Taverner Choir, Consort & Players


Leitung:

Reinhard Goebel
Salvador Mas Conde
Rüdiger Lotter
Andrew Parrott
Clemens Schuldt

 

 

Rückblick


Künstler:

Ismael Arroniz
Matthias Aeberhard
Gábor Boldoczki
Hilke Andersen
Gerd Anthoff
Benjamin Appl
Neda Atanasova
Alexander Baranov
Marcell Bakonyi
Ulf Bästlein
Andreas Bauer
Florian Berger
Tobias Berndt
Katerina Beranova
Gergely Bodoky
Thomas Busch
Susanne Bernhard
Antje Bitterlich
Marcel Boone
Klaus Maria Brandauer
Giuliano Carmignola
Georgii Cherkin
David Fray
Marko Cilic
Peter Cismarescu
Julia Faylenbogen
Marco Chingari
Etienne Dupuis
Christoph Declara
Jörg Dürmüller
Jürgen Evers
Håkan Hardenberger
Sol Gabetta
Sarah Ferede
Wallis Giunta
Anna Gourari
Werner Güra
Manuel Hofer
Dietrich Henschel
Theresa Holzhauser
Simon Höfele
Annette von Hehn
Mari Kodama
Timothy Fallon
Nikola Ivanov
Thomas Hoppe
Franziska Gottwald
Stanislava Ivanova
Moritz Gogg
Magdalene Harer
Vadim Gluzman
Esther Hoppe
Daniel Jenz
Alexander Janiczek
Bernhard Hirtreiter
Falko Hönisch
Tobias Haaks
Daniel Johannsen
Fabiola Kim
Anna Korondi
Yosep Kang
Momchil Kumanov Karaivanov
Anton Keremidtchiev
Susanne Ellen Kirchesch
Emiliya Atanassova Kircheva
Jochen Kupfer
Thomas Loibl
Yura Lee
Jan Lisiecki
Annekathrin Laabs
Alexander Liebreich
Thomas Laske
Elisabetta Lombardi
Michael Mantaj
Julia Lezhneva
Ann-Katrin Naidu
Hanno Müller-Brachmann
Klaus Mertens
Miriam Meyer
Martin Platz
Ziad Nehme
Petra van der Mieden
Rufus Müller
Mihail Mihaylov
Alexander Nosikov
Olli Mustonen
Tareq Nazmi
Renée Morloc
Marc-Olivier Oetterli
Christiane Oelze
Gudrun Sidonie Otto
Martin Petzold
Katharina Persicke
Christian Poltéra
Andreas Post
Katja Pieweck
Gitti Pirner
Sacha Rattle
Olga Polyakova
Gerard Quinn
Christoph Renz
Alfred Reiter
Franziska Rabl
Gianpiero Ruggeri
Judith Spiesser
Ragna Schirmer
Lise de la Salle
Robert Schlee
Shadi Torbey
Olivia Stahn
Yorck Felix Speer
Franz Xaver Schlecht
Herbert Schuch
Yeree Suh
Isabelle Soulas
Tanya Stoyanova Teneva
Ezio Maria Tisi
Veronika Uhlenbusch
Skip Sempé
Marta Torbidoni
Carolina Ullrich
Olivia Vermeulen
Anke Vondung
Terry Wey
Udo Wachtveitl
Olga Watts
Petr Wagner
Carolin Widmann
Johannes Wiedecke
Lawrence Zazzo
Thomas Zehetmair
Gautier Capucon
Max Emanuel Cencic
Isabelle Faust
Julia Lezhneva
Gerhard Oppitz
Gerhard Polt
Nuria Rial
Maurice Steeger


Orchester:

ATOS Trio
Academy of St Martin in the Fields
Capriccio Stravagante
Concerto Romano
Ensemble Novello
Hofkapelle München
Concerto Köln
Europa Galante
Gstaad Festival Orchestra
Ensemble Tourbillon
Alla Turca Kollektif
Kammerorchester Basel
Bläsersolisten der KlangVerwaltung
Münchner Rundfunkorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Elysées
Orthodox Ensemble
Le Concert des Nations
Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
Orchester und Chor der Sofia Symphonics
Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Philharmonisches Orchester Sofia
Sinfonia Varsovia
Venice Baroque Orchestra
Vogler Quartett
Quatuor Mosaiques
Trio Imáge
Signum Quartett
Zehetmair Quartett
Bamberger Symphoniker
Gabrieli Consort & Players
Il Giardino Armonico
Kammerorchester Basel
Leipziger Streichquartett
Minguet Quartett
Münchener Kammerorchester
Orchestre des Champs-Élysées
Philharmonia Orchestra
Suwon Philhamonic Orchestra


Chöre:

Chor der KlangVerwaltung
Augsburger Domsingknaben
Festivalchor München
Chorgemeinschaft Neubeuern
Kammerchor KlangVerwaltung
Kammerchor München
Tölzer Knabenchor


Leitung:

Roberto Abbado
Ljubka Biagioni
Philipp Amelung
Paul Goodwin
Giuliano Carmignola
Enoch zu Guttenberg
Philippe Herreweghe
Fabio Biondi
Alexander Liebreich
Pierre Bleuse
Andrés Gabetta
Kent Nagano
Alessandro Quarta
Kristian Järvi
Dirk Joeres
Tomo Keller
Jordi Savall
Karl Prokopetz
Christian Zacharias
Heinrich Schiff
Thomas Zehetmair
Daejin Kim
Andrew Manze
Paul McCreesh
Jonathan Nott
Christoph Poppen
Henry Raudales
Skip Sempe
Leif Segerstam
Marcello Viotti

 

 

 

Internationale Herrenchiemsee Festspiele gemeinnützige GmbH
Am Gasteig 7 • D-83115 Neubeuern • GERMANY • Telefon 08035-1031 • info@herrenchiemsee-festspiele.de